100Base-T to 100BASE-FX Multimode Fibre Media Converter, ST Connector (Upto 2000m)
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews
Quick Menu
  • 24H Delivery Available
    on 99% of our products
  • Returns
    1 Year Guarantee
  • Payment
    Secure System

100Base-T to 100BASE-FX Multimode Fibre Media Converter, ST Connector (Upto 2000m)

Available: In Stock
£33.67
Image
  • Order within

Go the distance. Within budget. 

Looking to add Fibre links to your new or existing LAN, WAN or Multimedia Network, but are put off by the high price of Vendor’s Media Converters? 

Insixt, by Dynamode, are pleased to offer a complete new line up of high- performance and high-quality Multimode and Singlemode Fibre Media Converters for all common network installation applications. Featuring the very latest in opto-electronics with advanced ASIC Processor cores to keep your high-speed Copper or Fibre data flowing without the risk of disruption or downtime, the Insixt Media Converters are also ideal for ‘mission critical’ connections such as remote Servers, Routers or other high-dependant active devices. 

The INSIXTMC100ST features a single auto-switching 10/100Mbps Ethernet STP Port which converters to Multimode Fibre Optic Cable, with the capabilities of running Multimode fibre to a maximum distance of 2000 metres with Ethernet speeds of up to 100BaseFX. 

Enclosed in a small, form-factor metal enclosure, silent external Power Supply and full status LEDs the new Insixt INSIXTMC100ST is your ideal choice for all your LAN and WAN requirements. 

Go the distance. Within budget. 

Looking to add Fibre links to your new or existing LAN, WAN or Multimedia Network, but are put off by the high price of Vendor’s Media Converters? 

Insixt, by Dynamode, are pleased to offer a complete new line up of high- performance and high-quality Multimode and Singlemode Fibre Media Converters for all common network installation applications. Featuring the very latest in opto-electronics with advanced ASIC Processor cores to keep your high-speed Copper or Fibre data flowing without the risk of disruption or downtime, the Insixt Media Converters are also ideal for ‘mission critical’ connections such as remote Servers, Routers or other high-dependant active devices. 

The INSIXTMC100ST features a single auto-switching 10/100Mbps Ethernet STP Port which converters to Multimode Fibre Optic Cable, with the capabilities of running Multimode fibre to a maximum distance of 2000 metres with Ethernet speeds of up to 100BaseFX. 

Enclosed in a small, form-factor metal enclosure, silent external Power Supply and full status LEDs the new Insixt INSIXTMC100ST is your ideal choice for all your LAN and WAN requirements. 


  • 10/100Mbps RJ45 Switch Port

  • 100BaseFX (ST) Fibre connection port

  • Converts 10/100Mbps copper to 100BaseFX Fibre

  • Supports Multimode Fibre: 62.5/125, 50/125 & 100/140

  • Supports CAT5/CAT5e UTP or STP cabling

  • Maximum Fibre transmit distance: 2000 metres (2Km)

  • Duplex Mode: Supports full/Half Duplex

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet standards

  • Low power device with external Power Supply

  • Advanced ASIC processor for extended MTBF

  • Ideal for all LAN, WAN and future Fibre applications

  • Dimensions: 26x71x97mm (approx.)

  • * External Power Supply Included and User Manual

    SKU/MPN: INSIXTMC100ST

    EAN: 8400800019462

    Weight:

    Dimensions: 26x71x97mm (approx.)